WSB 2012: Magny-Cours race results

Race results from season finale at Magny-Cours

World Superbikes Race 1 Results:
1. Sylvain Guintoli (PATA Racing Team) Ducati 1198R, 23 laps
2. Marco Melandri (BMW Motorrad Motorsport) BMW S1000 RR +6.127 seconds
3. Tom Sykes (Kawasaki Racing Team) Kawasaki ZX-10R +16.595
4. Maxime Berger (Red Devils Roma) Ducati 1198R +21.857
5. Leon Haslam (BMW Motorrad Motorsport) BMW S1000 RR +25.149 
6. Ayrton Badovini (BMW Motorrad Italia GoldBet) BMW S1000 RR 
7. Eugene Laverty (Aprilia Racing Team) Aprilia RSV4 Factory 
8. Davide Giugliano (Althea Racing) Ducati 1198R 
9. Claudio Corti (Team Pedercini) Kawasaki ZX-10R 
10. Loris Baz (Kawasaki Racing Team) Kawasaki ZX-10R 
11. Norino Brignola (Grillini Progea Superbike Team) BMW S1000 RR
12. Michel Fabrizio (BMW Motorrad Italia GoldBet) BMW S1000 RR
13. Jonathan Rea (Honda World Superbike Team) Honda CBR1000RR
RT. Leon Camier (FIXI Crescent Suzuki) Suzuki GSX-R1000
RT. Carlos Checa (Althea Racing) Ducati 1198R
RT. Hiroshi Aoyama (Honda World Superbike Team) Honda CBR1000RR
RT. Lorenzo Zanetti (PATA Racing Team) Ducati 1198R
RT. Max Biaggi (Aprilia Racing Team) Aprilia RSV4 Factory 
RT. Chaz Davies (ParkinGO MTC Racing) Aprilia RSV4 Factory

World Superbike Race 2 Results:
1. Tom Sykes (Kawasaki Racing Team) Kawasaki ZX-10R, 23 laps
2. Jonathan Rea (Honda World Superbike) Honda CBR1000RR, +1.354 seconds
3. Sylvain Guintoli (PATA Racing) Ducati 1198R, +2.393
4. Eugene Laverty (Aprilia Racing Team) Aprilia RSV-4 +13.122
5. Max Biaggi (Aprilia Racing Team) Aprilia RSV-4 +13.955
6. Davide Giugliano (Althea Racing) Ducati 1198R
7. Carlos Checa    (Althea Racing) Ducati 1198R
8. Chaz Davies (ParkinGO MTC Racing) Aprilia RSV-4
9. Ayrton Badovini (BMW Italia Goldbet) BMW S1000RR
10. Leon Camier    (FIXI Crescent Team) Suzuki GSX-R1000
11. Maxime Berger (Red Devils Team) Ducati 1198R
12. Claudio Corti (Pedercini Kawasaki) Kawasaki ZX-10R
13. Lorenzo Zanetti (PATA Racing Team) Ducati 1198R
14. Hiroshi Aoyama (Honda World Superbike) Honda CBR1000RR
15. Norino Brignola (Grillini Progea Team) BMW S1000RR
RT. Leon Haslam     (BMW Motorrad) BMW S1000RR
RT. Michel Fabrizio (BMW Italia Goldbet) BMW S1000RR
RT. Marco Melandri (BMW Motorrad) BMW S1000RR
RT. Loris Baz (Kawasaki Racing Team) Kawasaki ZX-10R
DNS: John Hopkins (FIXI Crescent) Suzuki GSX-R1000
DNS: Alexander Lundh (Pedercini Kawasaki) Kawasaki ZX-10R